Your purchases

The cart is empty

Graviola

 

Family: Annonaceae
Scientific name: Annona Muricata
Common name: Graviola, Corossol, GuanĂ¡bana, Soursop
Part of the plant: the leaves
Origin: Amazonian Forest of Peru
Value: Food and Medicinal

guanabana graviola

Graviola - GraviPUNCH

 

The magic fruit of Amazonian Indians

 

Graviola is a tree native to the tropical areas of South America whose fruit is used to make drinks and ice cream. However, the entire tree is used in natural medicine.

 

Graviola is a totally natural relaxant able of some miracles and leaves contain cytotoxins which function the destruction of cancer cells in the body.

 

It should be clear that taking this plant as a nutritional supplement,

can not replace a conventional medical treatment !

  

Widely used in the Amazon rainforest